AK24054610
Location: North Pole
Type: DUI/Endangering the Welfare of a Child
Dispatch Text:
On 6-7-24 a REDDI report was made to AST. Troopers located the vehicle and began an investigation into possible DUI. The driver was identified as Billy Joe Stacy, age 48 of Fairbanks. Investigation showed that Stacy was operating the vehicle while under the influence. A child was a passenger in the vehicle. Stacy was remanded to FCC on both charges.
Posted on 6/8/2024 6:43:05 AM by DPS\bmhatch