AK24054764

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Hit and Run

Dispatch Text:

On June 8, 2024, at approximately 1447 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to College Road and Caribou Way for a report of a hit-and-run collision involving two vehicles. Troopers arrived on scene and were provided information regarding the vehicle that left the scene of the accident. The driver of the fleeing car was described as an older white male with gray hair and was driving an older model Chevrolet pickup bearing plate MAB539. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 6/19/2024 3:51:53 PM by DPS\jdchipps