AK24054816

Location: Mile 56 Dalton Highway
Type: Commercial Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage

Dispatch Text:

ON 06/08/2024, Alaska State Troopers were notified of a commercial motor vehicle rollover at mile 56 of the Dalton Highway. Coldfoot AWT investigated the incident and a crash report was completed.

Posted on 6/8/2024 5:51:52 PM by DPS\bdlemay

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers