AK24054854

Location: North Pole
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On June 8, 2024, at 18:39, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle speeding on Holmes Road. After further investigation, Herbert Ahkiviana, age 35, of North Pole, was arrested for driving while his driver's license was revoked and for being in violation of his conditions of release. Herbert was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 6/8/2024 10:33:52 PM by DPS\rcbell