AK24054862

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 6-8-24, Delta Junction AST received a report of a vehicle theft. It was reported a 2004 white Kia Optima bearing AK plate EVZ287 was stolen from a residence in Delta Junction. The residence it was stolen from had several other items taken from it as well, such as Toyo stoves. The vehicle has been placed into stolen status. The investigation is ongoing and their is potential suspects. If anyone locates the vehicle, contact the Alaska State Troopers. 

Posted on 6/8/2024 9:20:44 PM by DPS\cihudson