AK24054863

Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail to yield

Dispatch Text:

On 06/08/2024 AST attempted to stop a vehicle traveling at a high rate of speed on Schrock Road. The vehicle eluded Troopers and was located at a nearby residence. Following the investigation Jillian Ward, age 19 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to MSPT for failure to stop at the direction of a peace officer. AST would like to thank the Wasilla Police Department for their assistance during the incident. 

Posted on 6/8/2024 9:20:29 PM by DPS\jrvenable