AK24054873

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On June 8, 2024, at approximately 2009 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Holmes Road for a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation revealed probable cause to arrest Michael Weimer for assault in the fourth degree and criminal mischief in the fifth degree. Michael was transported and remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 6/8/2024 9:51:37 PM by DPS\jdchipps