AK24054946
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV - Assault, Trespass
Dispatch Text:
On 6/9/2024 AST responded to the area of Loftus Rd for a report of a Trespass. Upon further investigation Troopers learned Kaitlynn Active (25) assaulted a household member. Kaitlynn was also actively trespassing on the property after recently being of a trespass from there. Kaitlynn was arrested and remanded at FCC without incident.
Posted on 6/9/2024 5:01:02 AM by DPS\atvalcourt