AK24054959
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Pursuit
Dispatch Text:
On 6/9/2024 AST pursued a motorcycle in the area of Chena Pump Road. The pursuit was terminated when the rider drove into Pioneer Park. Troopers have leads on the driver and are investigating.
Posted on 6/9/2024 5:06:22 AM by DPS\atvalcourt