AK24055036

Location: Butte
Type: DV Assault 4th Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 6/9/24 at approximately 1330 hours Palmer AST responded to an address Old Glenn Hwy and McKechnie Lp for report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed Joseph Cole-Boucher, age 32 of Palmer, had assaulted a household member. Cole-Boucher was placed under arrest and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded without bail for 1 count of DV Assault 4th Degree.

Posted on 6/9/2024 6:19:16 PM by DPS\cdwebb