AK24055039

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 06/09/24 at 1318 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were notified of REDDI on the Parks Highway in Wasilla. AST located the vehicle and investigation revealed the operator, Kelly Sanders age 50 of Wasilla, was under the influence of alcoholic beverages. Sanders provided a sample of his breath which was .302 BrAC. Sanders was remanded at Matsu Pretrial for driving under the influence.

Posted on 6/9/2024 3:59:44 PM by DPS\jfspieth