AK24055065

Location: Wiseman
Type: Search and Rescue

Dispatch Text:

On 06/09/2024, Alaska State Trooper dispatch in Fairbanks was notified of 2 people who were stranded on Nolan Creek Road near Wiseman. Coldfoot AWT responded, and transported both persons to Coldfoot.

Posted on 6/9/2024 5:13:09 PM by DPS\bdlemay

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers