AK24055069

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV/DV and Reckless Endangerment

Dispatch Text:

On 6/9/2024, at approximaltey 1531 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in the area of Silver Drive in Wasilla. AST responded to the scene. AST contacted Robert Adams, age 30 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Robert assaulted another family member. Robert was charged with the crime of Assault IV and additionally was charged with the crime of Reckless Endangerment to another family member. Robert was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial, where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 6/9/2024 6:16:20 PM by DPS\hcmckenney