AK24055082

Location: Wasilla
Type: DVPO Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 6/9/24 at approximately 1629 hours Palmer AST responded to an address on W Crazy Pearsons Rd to investigate a 911 hang-up. On scene AST contacted Chase Cunitz, age 21 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Cunitz was a respondent in a Domestic Violence Protective Order and was violating this order by being in direct contact with the Petitioner. Cunitz was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded without bail.

Posted on 6/9/2024 6:17:34 PM by DPS\cdwebb