AK24055143

Location: Nome
Type: Assault 3, FTR Sex Offender

Dispatch Text:

On July 26, 2024, AST remanded Curtis Tom (32 yoa of Saint Michael) to AMCC pursuant to an arrest warrant for Assault in the 3rd Degree and Fail to Update his residence address with the Sex Offender Registration office.  The warrant stemmed from a DV assault investigation in Stebbins in June 2024.  Tom was charged with assaults on a woman that resulted in facial bruising, hair pulled out, and other injuries not requiring medical treatment. Tom was charged with felony assault because he has been convicted of two or more DV assaults within the preceding ten years. 

Posted on 7/26/2024 10:27:40 AM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment