AK24055148

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On June 9, 2024, at 1800 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a motor vehicle accident at approximately 25 miles Elliott Highway. No injuries were reported, and medical treatment was declined. After further investigation, Dustin Neal, age 42 of North Pole, was arrested for driving under the influence. Dustin was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 6/9/2024 9:10:40 PM by DPS\rcbell