AK24055152

Location: Glennallen
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/09/204 at approximately 2051 hours, Troopers responded to MM115 Richardson for a report of a disturbance. Upon further investigation, Michael Doroshenko, 34, of Fairbanks, was arrested and charged with Assault 4 (DV). Doroshenko was remanded to the custody of the Glennallen Jail.

Posted on 6/9/2024 10:33:35 PM by DPS\jbchroniger