AK24055230

Location: Kotlik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 06/10/2024 at approximately 06:10 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 25 YOA Rick Andrews of Kotlik for Assault III and Assault IV.

Posted on 6/18/2024 4:14:21 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment