AK24055577

Location: Wasilla
Type: DVPO Violation, VCOR & Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 6/10/2024 at approximately 1931 hours, AST recevied a report of a disturbance at a residence on Tweed Court in Wasilla.  Investigation revealed that Jerak Horn 31 YOA, violated a DVPO as well as his conditions of release.  It was also revealed that Jerak had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for violating his conditions of release.  Jerak was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 6/11/2024 5:48:06 AM by DPS\swcorino