AK24055590

Location: Kasaan
Type: Drugs/Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/10/2024, Prince of Wales State Troopers seized over 850 fentanyl laced pills, methamphetamine and fentanyl powder during the execution of a search warrant. On 7/12/2024, 30-year-old Kasaan resident Felysha Savage was arrested after a grand jury indicted her on Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance II, III and V. Savage was remanded to the Craig Jail on a $20,000 arrest warrant. 

Posted on 7/12/2024 10:11:08 PM by DPS\rhjensen

Posting Section: A Detachment