AK24055656

Location: Big Lake
Type: Criminal Trespass 2nd Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 6/11/24 at approximately 0716 hours Palmer AST observed a vehicle known to belong to Aron Jonz, age 61 of Wasilla, parked at 3 Bears Big Lake. AST also observed Jonz exit the vehicle and enter the store. A routine check of APSIN/NCIC revealed Jonz had been trespassed for life from all 3 Bears properties as of December 2023. AST contacted Jonz and issued him a misdemeanor citation for Criminal Trespass 2nd Degree. Jonz was released from scene.

Posted on 6/11/2024 8:10:40 AM by DPS\cdwebb