AK24055923

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest, Trespass, Hindering Prosecution

Dispatch Text:

On 6/11/24 at approximately 1636 hours Palmer AST responded to an address on Triple B St in Wasilla for an anonymous tip on the whereabout of Emma Vanborg, age 24 of Wasilla who had an outstanding warrant for arrest for failing to appear on original charges of Assault 4th Degree. AST ultimately located and arrested Vanborg attempting to escape through a window after hiding in a crawlspace. The occupant of the residence, Shanna Inscho, age 36 of Wasilla, was arrested for Hindering Prosecution 2nd Degree. Both were transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where they were remanded. Inscho was remanded without bail on a charge of Hindering Prosecution 2nd Degree. Vanborg was remanded for her warrant and an additional charge of Criminal Trespass 2nd Degree with a total bail of $500.

Posted on 6/11/2024 6:24:30 PM by DPS\cdwebb