AK24056074

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest/DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 06/11/2024 at approximately 2112 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of Big Lake Road and Beaver Lake for an equipment violation. The driver was identified as Raymond Pointer, age 54 of Big Lake. Investigation revealed Raymond had an outstanding arrest warrant. Raymond was placed under arrest for the warrant and for a charge of Driving While License Revoked. Raymond was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was remanded. Bail was set at $250 cash performance.

Posted on 6/11/2024 11:54:51 PM by DPS\cjkopy