AK24056156

Location: Nunapitchuk
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 06/12/2024 at approximately 08:47 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 41 YOA Peter Williams of Nunapitchuk for Assault 2- DV and Assault 4- DV.

Posted on 6/18/2024 4:15:45 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment