AK24056216
Location: Wasilla, AK
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 7/10/2024 at approximately 0100 hours, AST responded to Wasilla in an attempt to locate Aleah Niemann who had a felony warrant for her arrest for failure to appear for an arraignment. Aleah was located and was eventually arrested without incident. Aleah was remanded to Matsu Pretrial on her warrants.
Posted on 7/10/2024 4:30:03 AM by DPS\wmbooth