AK24056359

Location: Newtok
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 06/12/2024 at approximately 14:54 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 40 YOA Charles Alexie of Newtok for two counts of Assault in the 4th Degree.

Posted on 6/18/2024 4:16:17 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment