AK24056456

Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]

Dispatch Text:

On 06/12/2024 at approximately 16:53 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person driving under the influence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 69 YOA Merle Taylor of Kodiak for DUI and Improper Use of Evidence of Registration.

Posted on 6/14/2024 3:50:00 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment