AK24056490

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLS, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/12/24 at 1840 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle on Erin Way at the Old Sterling Highway after recognizing the driver as Rusty Counts, who did not have a valid license. Counts, 45 of Anchor Point, was found to have suspended licenses out of Oregon and California. Counts was given a summons to appear and released. A passenger in the vehicle was identified as Jamie Mitchell, 39 of Anchor Point. Mitchell was found to have two outstanding warrants for her arrest. Mitchell was arrested and remanded into the Homer Jail on her warrants with bail set at $750.

Posted on 6/17/2024 4:26:56 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment