AK24056587
Location: Bethel
Type: Welfare Check [WELF]
Dispatch Text:
On 06/13/2024 at approximately 04:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 44 YOA Jeremy Borkowski of Bethel for one count of Assault in the 4th Degree.
Posted on 6/18/2024 4:17:32 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment