AK24056670

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On September 21, 2024 at approximately 1800 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for multiple equipment violations on Fairview Loop.  A routine check of APSIN confirmed that the driver, Jay Blackmore, 35 years old of Wasilla, had an active warrant for his arrest (REF: 3PA-23-00805CR Fail to Appear Original Charge Second Degree Theft).  Blackmore was arrested without incident and remanded to Mat Su Pre-Trial where he was held on $500 bail.

Posted on 9/22/2024 2:29:14 AM by DPS\cbjoslin