AK24056705

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Felony Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On July 17th, 2024, at about 0224 hours, Troopers conducted a social contact near the Old Steese Highway and College Rd with an individual matching the description of a person with a Felony Warrant. Upon further investigation, Shawnell Carlson was arrested on a 5,000-dollar Assault 3 Arrest Warrant. Shawnell was remanded to FCC.

Posted on 7/17/2024 5:47:04 AM by DPS\jwconnolly