AK24056779

Location: Anchor Point
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 6/13/24 at 0931 hours, Department of Corrections Probation Officers contacted Troopers to report finding a probationer in violation of his conditions of release.  An investigation showed Justin Post, 47 of Anchor Point, had violated his conditions of release in an ongoing criminal case.  Post was arrested and remanded into the Homer Jail without bail.

Posted on 6/17/2024 4:22:08 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment