AK24056790
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 7/8/24 at approximately 1130 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Stacy Street in Wasilla and contacted Jordon Olmsted, age 42 of Wasilla. An investigation revealed that Olmsted had an outstanding warrant for his arrest on the original charge of Theft II. Olmsted was arrested for his warrant and transported to MSPT for remand.
Posted on 7/8/2024 1:10:58 PM by DPS\makessler