AK24056804

Location: Tok
Type: Unlawful Method - Wireless Trail Camera

Dispatch Text:

On 6/14/24, Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Troy Lockes, age 57, of Tok for the use of a wireless trail camera while bear baiting.  A mandatory court appearance is set for 8/8/24 in the Tok District Court.

Posted on 6/14/2024 2:48:07 PM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers