AK24056843

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fail to Stop At the Direction of A Peace Officer

Dispatch Text:

On 06/13/2024 at approximately 1334 hours, Fairbanks Park Ranger requested AST assistance in a vehicle pursuit. Fairbanks Troopers took over the pursuit and a Vehicle Interdiction Technique was utilized to stop the fleeing vehicle. The passenger, later identified as Joseaph Marotta foot bailed from the vehicle and was later apprehended. A routine check in APSIN revealed that Joseph had 3 outstanding felony warrants for his arrest. The driver was identified as Mynah Hart. Mynah was taken into custody without incident. Both parties were remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 6/20/2024 10:37:43 AM by DPS\cmseminario