AK24056934
Location: Akiachak
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]
Dispatch Text:
On 06/13/2024 at approximately 17:59 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violaing their conditions of release. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 25 YOA Roselyn Nose of Akiachak for DV Unlawful Contact 1, VCOR, and Resisting Arrest.
Posted on 6/18/2024 4:19:00 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment