AK24056982

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3, Assault4, Criminal Mischief 5

Dispatch Text:

On 6-13-2023 at approximately 2028 hours, MAATCOM AST dispatch received a call of an active disturbance in the Wasilla area. AST responded and spoke with the residents of the house. Investigation revealed Dana Bowers, 44, of Wasilla, assaulted two roommates in the residence. Dana was arrested and remanded at Matsu Pretrial for Assault 3, Assault 4 (physical), Assault 4 (fear), and Criminal Mischief 5.

Posted on 6/14/2024 4:44:21 AM by DPS\tmharris