AK24056994

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/13/2024 AST responded to a residence in the area of Riffle Board Rd for a disturbance. Investigation revealed Amanda Emani (33) of Fairbanks had an active warrant for her arrest. Amanda was arrested and remanded at FCC without incident.

Posted on 6/14/2024 7:46:56 AM by DPS\atvalcourt