AK24057008

Location: Soldotna
Type: DV Assault 4 (Fear), Crim Mish 4

Dispatch Text:

On June 13th, 2024, at approximately 2238 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted 31-year-old Soldotna resident for a third party report regarding a dispute with her husband. Subsequent investigation determined the husband, 40 year old Soldotna resident Jasen Cronk, destroyed property valued between 200-300 dollars in their residence. He was arrested and remanded to Wildwood Pretrial for Domestic Violence Assault in the 4th degree (Fear) and two counts of Criminal Mischief in the 4th degree. 

Posted on 6/14/2024 4:49:37 AM by DPS\cebryant

Posting Section: A Detachment