AK24057057

Location: Shugnak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 06/14/2024 at approximately 04:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 21 YOA Shawn Woods of Shugnak for Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 5.

Posted on 6/19/2024 7:54:12 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment