AK24057078

Location: Kodiak
Type: Sport Fish Closed Waters

Dispatch Text:

On 06/11/2024, Kodiak AWT observed Virgilio Tolentino, age 41 of Kodiak, sport fish within the closed waters between the Buskin River fish weir and the boundary line indicated by ADF&G markers.  Tolentino was issued a citation for Sport Fishing in Closed Waters with a fine of $120.

Posted on 6/14/2024 8:12:55 AM by DPS\dtmcweeney

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers