AK24057083

Location: Cantwell
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 6-14-24, at approximately 0600 hours, Parks Highway Alaska State Troopers contacted MARLENE KENNEDY, age 65 of Wasilla at mile 218 of the Parks Highway.  An investigation disclosed KENNEDY was impaired by alcohol and arrested for DUI.  KENNEDY provided a breath sample that was over .080% BrAC.  KENNEDY was released into the care of a sober adult per the Alaska statewide bail schedule.

Posted on 6/14/2024 8:23:31 AM by DPS\gdyoung