AK24057130

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 06/14/2024 at approximately 1025 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a warrant tip regarding Dallas Brown. A routine search in APSIN revealed that Dallas had an outstanding $5,000 felony warrant for Assault in the 1st degree, Assault in the 2nd degree x2, Assault in the 3rd degree and Assault in the 4th degree. Troopers followed up on the tip and contacted and apprehended Dallas without incident. Dallas was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on his warrant. 

Posted on 6/17/2024 8:33:18 AM by DPS\cmseminario