AK24057229

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/17/2024, at approximately 0005 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop at Parks Hwy and Museum Rd. AST contacted the driver and two occupants of the vehicle. AST identified the passenger as Jeffrey Munholland, 25, of Big Lake. Investigation revealed that Jeffrey had an outstanding $2000 warrant for his arrest on original charges of Assault 3, Theft 3, Reckless Endangerment, and Criminal Trespass.

Posted on 6/17/2024 9:34:42 AM by DPS\tmharris