AK24057230
Location: Chevak
Type: Deceased Person [DECP]
Dispatch Text:
On 06/14/2024 at approximately 13:20 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death. 73 YOA Pius Imalgrea of Chevak has passed away of natural causes. No foul play is suspected. Next of kin have been notified, and the body has been released to the family.
Posted on 6/19/2024 8:08:41 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment