AK24057309

Location: Healy, Mile 238 Parks Hwy
Type: Assault 4th (DV), & Interfering with the Report of a DV Crime

Dispatch Text:

On 06/14/2024 at 1358 hours the Alaska State Troopers on the Parks Highway received a report of a domestic dispute after the fact, near Mile 238 Parks Hwy.  Investigation determined Devin Fabian, age 26 from Florida, but working in Alaska as a seasonal employee assaulted another person and interfered with the calling of law enforcement.  Fabian was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail pending arraignment for Assault 4th (DV) and Interfering with the Reporting of a DV Crime.  Alcohol was considered to be a contributing factor.

Posted on 6/14/2024 9:37:21 PM by DPS\dwbozman