AK24057373
Location: Kodiak
Type: Search and Rescue [SAR]
Dispatch Text:
On 06/14/2024 at approximately 18:09 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an injured person along the Saltery Creek Road. An individual had crashed her ATV and broken her shoulder. Anchorage RCC deployed a helicopter and the USCG Kodiak Air Station agreed to conduct a rescue. She was located and transferred to Kodiak where she was treated for her injuries.
Posted on 6/19/2024 7:55:23 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment