AK24057392

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 14 June 2024, at approximately 1741 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased person at 7358 Harding Drive. Investigation revealed Kenneth Stein, age 68 of Salcha, was deceased; no foul play is suspected. The next of Kin was notified on the scene. The state medical examiner released the body to the family.

Posted on 6/14/2024 9:08:55 PM by DPS\rcbell