AK24057433

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 06/14/2024 at 1957 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a call about a suicidal subject in North Pole. When AST arrived on the scene the subject had already taken their own life. Next of kin arrived on the scene and were notified. AST contacted the State Medical Examiner's office and gave the report. The remains will be transported to Anchorage for the SME's office.

Posted on 6/14/2024 11:53:16 PM by DPS\dsdicken