AK24057616

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 06/15/2024 at approximately 1425 hours, Eielson AFB Security Forces contacted the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks reporting they had a male named Carlos Menendez of Washington State, was detained at their front gate. Investigation revealed that Carlos had an $30,000 outstanding warrant for Criminal Negligent Homicide out of Texas and was fully extraditable. Carlos was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center awaiting his extradition. 

Posted on 6/17/2024 8:37:36 AM by DPS\cmseminario